Liturgy schedule from March 2nd to May 26th 2024.
MARCH 2024./7532.
Saturday, March 2nd Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, March 3rd Divine Liturgy SUNDAY OF THE PRODIGAL SON 10:00
Saturday, March 9th ALL SOULS DAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, March 10th MEAT FARE SUNDAY Divine Liturgy 10:00
Saturday, March 16th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, March 17th CHEESE FARE SUNDAY Divine Liturgy 10:00
Monday, March 18th FASTING BEGINS
Saturday, March 23rd THEODORE’S SATURDAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, March 24th SUNDAY OF OTHODOXY Divine Liturgy 10:00
Friday, March 29th Divine Liturgy OF THE PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS 9:00
Saturday, March 30th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, March 31st ST. GREGORY PALAMAS Divine Liturgy 10:00
APRIL 2024./7532.
Friday, April 5th Divine Liturgy OF THE PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS 9:00
Saturday, April 6th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, April 7th VENERATION OF THE CROSS – ANNUNCIATION Divine Liturgy 10:00
Friday, April 12th Divine Liturgy OF THE PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS 9:00
Saturday, April 13th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, April 14th ST. JOHN CLIMACUS Divine Liturgy 10:00
Friday, April 19th Divine Liturgy OF THE PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS 9:00
Saturday, April 20th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, April 21st ST. MARY OF EGYPT Divine Liturgy 10:00
Friday, April 26th Divine Liturgy OF THE PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS 9:00
Saturday, April 27th LAZAROS’ SATURDAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
Vespers + palm sanctification 16:00
Sunday, April 28th PALM SUNDAY – ENTRANCE OF OUR LORD Divine Liturgy 10:00
MAY 2024./7532.
IMPORTANT! Wednesday, May 1st HOLY UNCTION 6pm
Thursday, May 2nd MAUNDY THURSDAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
The Great Supper: reading of the 12 Passion Gospels 18:00
Friday, May 3rd GOOD FRIDAY Imperial hours: preparing the Tomb of the Lord 9:00
Evening Service and presentation of the Shroud 18:00
The Requiem of Christ 19:00
Saturday, May 4th HOLY SATURDAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
Midnight Orthros 00:00
Sunday, May 5th EASTER – RESURRECTION OF OUR LORD Divine Liturgy 10:00
Monday, May 6th EASTER MONDAY – ST. GEORGE Divine Liturgy 9:00
consecration & cutting of Slava bread 7:00-8:45
Tuesday, May 7th EASTER TUESDAY Divine Liturgy 9:00
Saturday, May 11th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, May 12th SUNDAY OF ST. THOMAS – ST. BASIL OF OSTROG Divine Liturgy 10:00
Saturday, May 18th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, May 19th SUNDAY OF MYRRH-BEARING WOMEN – C.S.S. SLAVA Divine Liturgy 10:00
CONSECRATION AND CUTTING OF SLAVA BREAD + C.S.S. SLAVA BANQUET AFTER LITURGY
Friday, May 24th ST. KIRIL AND METHODIUS Divine Liturgy 9:00
Saturday, May 25th Divine Liturgy 9:00
Sunday, May 26th SUNDAY OF PARALYTIC Divine Liturgy 10:00